Data

stats recomputed 23m ago

players tracked
553.6K
553,613 profiles
active (2wk)
27.8K
played in the last 14 days
tracked playtime
315.6Mh
summed across all profiles

Playerbase & coverage

players online now
84K
live concurrent (Steam)
peak (14d)
100.3K
highest concurrent
est. casual players
—
distinct, 14d (estimate)
crawl coverage
—
of est. active casual

Class playtime

Lifetime hours per class.

Crawl pipeline

players crawled
553,613
crawled last hour
851
frontier queue
633,930
permanent errors
0
public backpacks
59.5%
private backpacks
40.5%
public game stats
44.5%
loadout sample
329,250

Crawl queue

queued total
633,930
oldest waiting
61d ago
since enqueued
friend expansion
436,897
68.9%
recrawls
197,033
31.1%

Steam API budget (rate-limit buckets)

crawler
1/100.4/s
match sampler
45/450.3/s
server scanner
6/60.1/s
shared burst pool
1/200.3/s
web lookups
5/50.1/s

Token buckets throttle Steam API calls per subsystem. Tokens are available headroom now; the /s figure is each bucket's sustained refill (guaranteed calls/sec floor). A bucket near empty (red) is being worked at its ceiling.

Players by country

265,912 profiles with a public country. Top 24.

🇺🇸United States
71,99827.1%
🇧🇷Brazil
23,0798.7%
🇷🇺Russia
11,6134.4%
🇨🇦Canada
10,5194.0%
🇬🇧United Kingdom
10,0623.8%
🇦🇷Argentina
8,8273.3%
🇦🇺Australia
8,3743.1%
🇵🇱Poland
6,8272.6%
🇩🇪Germany
6,0202.3%
🇨🇱Chile
5,8992.2%
🇲🇽Mexico
5,4482.0%
🇫🇷France
4,7411.8%
🇯🇵Japan
4,4541.7%
🇨🇳China
4,4471.7%
🇵🇪Peru
3,2591.2%
🇹🇷Türkiye
3,2561.2%
🇸🇪Sweden
2,9851.1%
🇮🇹Italy
2,6811.0%
🇳🇱Netherlands
2,4740.9%
🇫🇮Finland
2,3830.9%
🇭🇺Hungary
2,3590.9%
🇨🇿Czechia
2,3150.9%
🇪🇸Spain
2,1390.8%
🇺🇦Ukraine
2,1360.8%

Steam API outcomes (last 48h)

EndpointCallsOKPrivateEmptyErrors
IEconItems_440/GetPlayerItems32,22085.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%
IGameServersService/GetServerList1,70799.9%0.0%0.0%0.1%
IPlayerService/GetOwnedGames39,580100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUser/GetFriendList7,24381.1%18.9%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUser/GetPlayerBans280100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUser/GetPlayerSummaries280100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUserStats/GetNumberOfCurrentPlayers569100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ISteamUserStats/GetUserStatsForGame39,64278.1%21.7%0.0%0.2%